Bow
Armored

Complete Fire Emblem Heroes roster as seen by Jakob, Devoted Monster. Identify strong or weak matchups at a glance.

TIP: Click portraits to change heroes.

Key
x 2
Double Attack
Enemy Weapon Effective
Enemy Weapon Effective
Weapon Effective
Weapon Effective
Enemy Triangle Advantage
No Triangle Advantage
Triangle Advantage

Jakob Vision

Tome
Infantry
Linde, Light Mage
Lance
Cavalry
Abel, The Panther
Sword
Infantry
Alm, Hero of Prophecy
Axe
Armored
Amelia, Rose of the War
Axe
Infantry
Anna, Commander
Sword
Armored
2
x
Arden, Strong and Tough
Axe
Infantry
Arthur, Hapless Hero
Tome
Infantry
Arvis, Emperor of Flame
Sword
Infantry
Athena, Borderland Sword
Sword
Infantry
Ayra, Astra's Wielder
Staff
Infantry
Azama, Carefree Monk
Axe
Flying
Azura, Celebratory Spirit
Axe
Infantry
Azura, Lady of Ballads
Lance
Infantry
Azura, Lady of the Lake
Axe
Infantry
Barst, The Hatchet
Axe
Infantry
Bartre, Fearless Warrior
Lance
Cavalry
Berkut, Prideful Prince
Axe
Flying
Beruka, Quiet Assassin
Sword
Armored
Black Knight, Sinister General
Tome
Infantry
Boey, Skillful Survivor
Tome
Infantry
Caeda, Talys's Bride
Sword
Flying
Caeda, Talys's Heart
Sword
Cavalry
Cain, The Bull
Axe
Flying
Camilla, Bewitching Beauty
Sword
Flying
Camilla, Holiday Traveler
Tome
Flying
Camilla, Spring Princess
Lance
Cavalry
Camus, Sable Knight
Lance
Flying
Catria, Middle Whitewing
Tome
Cavalry
Cecilia, Etrurian General
Tome
Infantry
Celica, Caring Princess
Lance
Infantry
Charlotte, Money Maiden
Axe
Flying
Cherche, Wyvern Friend
Sword
Infantry
Chrom, Exalted Prince
Axe
Armored
Chrom, Gifted Leader
Axe
Infantry
Chrom, Spring Exalt
Lance
Flying
Clair, Highborn Flier
Staff
Cavalry
Clarine, Refined Noble
Bow
Infantry
Clarisse, Sniper in the Dark
Lance
Cavalry
Clive, Idealistic Knight
Lance
Flying
Cordelia, Knight Paragon
Bow
Infantry
Cordelia, Perfect Bride
Sword
Infantry
Corrin, Fateful Prince
Breath
Infantry
Corrin, Fateful Princess
Tome
Flying
Corrin, Novice Vacationer
Tome
Infantry
Deirdre, Lady of the Forest
Tome
Infantry
Delthea, Free Spirit
Lance
Infantry
Donnel, Village Hero
Axe
Infantry
Dorcas, Serene Warrior
Sword
Armored
Draug, Gentle Giant
Lance
Armored
Effie, Army of One
Sword
Infantry
Eirika, Restoration Lady
Sword
Cavalry
Eldigan, Lionheart
Sword
Flying
Elincia, Lost Princess
Staff
Cavalry
Elise, Budding Flower
Tome
Infantry
Elise, Tropical Flower
Sword
Cavalry
Eliwood, Knight of Lycia
Lance
Infantry
Ephraim, Restoration Lord
Lance
Flying
Est, Junior Whitewing
Breath
Infantry
Fae, Divine Dragon
Bow
Infantry
Faye, Devoted Heart
Dagger
Infantry
Felicia, Maid Mayhem
Sword
Infantry
Fir, Sword Student
Lance
Infantry
Fjorm, Princess of Ice
Lance
Flying
Florina, Lovely Flier
Dagger
Infantry
Frederick, Horizon Watcher
Axe
Cavalry
Frederick, Polite Knight
Dagger
Infantry
Gaius, Candy Stealer
Bow
Infantry
Gaius, Thief Exposed
Staff
Infantry
Genny, Endearing Ally
Bow
Infantry
Gordin, Altean Archer
Sword
Infantry
Gray, Wry Comrade
Tome
Cavalry
Gunnthr√°, Voice of Dreams
Axe
Cavalry
Gunter, Inveterate Soldier
Lance
Armored
Gwendolyn, Adorable Knight
Sword
Infantry
Hana, Focused Samurai
Axe
Infantry
Hawkeye, Desert Guardian
Axe
Armored
Hector, General of Ostia
Tome
Armored
Henry, Happy Vampire
Tome
Infantry
Henry, Twisted Mind
Sword
Infantry
Hinata, Wild Samurai
Lance
Flying
Hinoka, Warrior Princess
Axe
Infantry
Ike, Brave Mercenary
Sword
Infantry
Ike, Young Mercenary
Tome
Infantry
Inigo, Indigo Dancer
Bow
Infantry
Innes, Regal Strategician
Dagger
Infantry
Jaffar, Angel of Death
Lance
Cavalry
Jagen, Veteran Knight
Bow
Armored
Jakob, Devoted Monster
Dagger
Infantry
Jakob, Devoted Servant
Bow
Infantry
Jeorge, Perfect Shot
Sword
Infantry
Joshua, Tempest King
Tome
Infantry
Julia, Naga's Blood
Dagger
Infantry
Kagero, Honorable Ninja
Sword
Infantry
Karel, Sword Demon
Tome
Infantry
Katarina, Wayward One
Bow
Infantry
Klein, Silver Nobleman
Staff
Infantry
Lachesis, Lionheart's Sister
Sword
Infantry
Laslow, Dancing Duelist
Axe
Infantry
Legion, Masked Maniac
Tome
Infantry
Leo, Seashore's Prince
Tome
Cavalry
Leo, Sorcerous Prince
Bow
Infantry
Leon, True of Heart
Tome
Infantry
Lilina, Delightful Noble
Sword
Infantry
Alfonse, Prince of Askr
Axe
Armored
Lissa, Pure Joy
Staff
Infantry
Lissa, Sprightly Cleric
Sword
Infantry
Lloyd, White Wolf
Sword
Infantry
Lon'qu, Solitary Blade
Lance
Infantry
Lucina, Brave Princess
Sword
Infantry
Lucina, Future Witness
Tome
Infantry
Lucina, Spring Exalt
Staff
Infantry
Lucius, The Light
Lance
Infantry
Lukas, Sharp Soldier
Sword
Cavalry
Luke, Rowdy Squire
Tome
Infantry
Lute, Prodigy
Bow
Cavalry
Lyn, Brave Lady
Staff
Infantry
Lyn, Bride of the Plains
Sword
Infantry
Lyn, Lady of the Plains
Tome
Infantry
Mae, Bundle of Energy
Staff
Infantry
Maria, Minerva's Sister
Sword
Infantry
Marth, Altean Prince
Sword
Infantry
Marth, Enigmatic Blade
Lance
Cavalry
Mathilda, Legendary Knight
Dagger
Infantry
Matthew, Faithful Spy
Tome
Infantry
Merric, Wind Mage
Sword
Infantry
Mia, Lady of Blades
Tome
Infantry
Micaiah, Priestess of Dawn
Axe
Flying
Michalis, Ambitious King
Axe
Flying
Minerva, Red Dragoon
Staff
Infantry
Mist, Helpful Sister
Axe
Flying
Narcian, Wyvern General
Sword
Infantry
Navarre, Scarlet Sword
Lance
Infantry
Nephenee, Fierce Halberdier
Bow
Infantry
Niles, Cruel to Be Kind
Breath
Infantry
Ninian, Oracle of Destiny
Tome
Infantry
Nino, Pious Mage
Tome
Flying
Nowi, Eternal Witch
Breath
Infantry
Nowi, Eternal Youth
Lance
Infantry
Oboro, Fierce Fighter
Tome
Infantry
Odin, Potent Force
Sword
Infantry
Ogma, Loyal Blade
Tome
Infantry
Oliver, Admirer of Beauty
Sword
Infantry
Olivia, Blushing Beauty
Dagger
Infantry
Olivia, Festival Dancer
Tome
Cavalry
Olwen, Blue Mage Knight
Lance
Cavalry
Oscar, Agile Horseman
Sword
Flying
Palla, Eldest Whitewing
Lance
Cavalry
Peri, Playful Slayer
Staff
Cavalry
Priscilla, Delicate Princess
Tome
Infantry
Raigh, Dark Child
Axe
Infantry
Raven, Peerless Fighter
Bow
Infantry
Rebecca, Wildflower
Tome
Cavalry
Reinhardt, Thunder's Fist
Tome
Infantry
Rhajat, Black Magician
Lance
Armored
Robin, Festive Tactician
Tome
Infantry
Robin, High Deliverer
Tome
Infantry
Robin, Mystery Tactician
Lance
Infantry
Robin, Seaside Tactician
Lance
Cavalry
Roderick, Steady Squire
Sword
Cavalry
Roy, Brave Lion
Sword
Infantry
Roy, Young Lion
Sword
Infantry
Ryoma, Peerless Samurai
Sword
Infantry
Saber, Driven Mercenary
Dagger
Infantry
Saizo, Angry Ninja
Dagger
Infantry
Sakura, Gentle Nekomata
Staff
Infantry
Sakura, Loving Priestess
Tome
Infantry
Sanaki, Begnion's Apostle
Sword
Infantry
Selena, Cutting Wit
Sword
Infantry
Seliph, Heir of Light
Staff
Infantry
Serra, Outspoken Cleric
Sword
Cavalry
Seth, Silver Knight
Bow
Infantry
Setsuna, Absent Archer
Lance
Flying
Shanna, Sprightly Flier
Lance
Infantry
Sharena, Princess of Askr
Axe
Armored
Sheena, Princess of Gra
Tome
Infantry
Shigure, Dark Sky Singer
Lance
Infantry
Shiro, Raw Talent
Sword
Cavalry
Siegbert, Future King
Sword
Cavalry
Sigurd, Holy Knight
Sword
Infantry
Soleil, Adorable Adorer
Tome
Infantry
Sonya, Vengeful Mage
Tome
Infantry
Sophia, Nabata Prophet
Tome
Infantry
Soren, Shrewd Strategist
Dagger
Infantry
Sothe, Zephyr
Sword
Cavalry
Stahl, Viridian Knight
Lance
Flying
Subaki, Perfect Expert
Lance
Cavalry
Sully, Crimson Knight
Tome
Infantry
Tailtiu, Thunder Noble
Dagger
Infantry
Takumi, Prince of Soup
Bow
Infantry
Takumi, Wild Card
Lance
Flying
Tana, Winged Princess
Tome
Infantry
Tharja, Dark Shadow
Tome
Armored
2
x
Tharja, "Normal Girl"
Breath
Infantry
Tiki, Dragon Scion
Breath
Infantry
Tiki, Naga's Voice
Axe
Infantry
Tiki, Summering Scion
Axe
Cavalry
Titania, Mighty Mercenary
Sword
Infantry
Tobin, The Clueless One
Tome
Cavalry
Ursula, Blue Crow
Lance
Flying
Valter, Dark Moonstone
Bow
Infantry
Virion, Elite Archer
Staff
Infantry
Wrys, Kindly Priest
Sword
Cavalry
Xander, Paragon Knight
Lance
Cavalry
Xander, Spring Prince
Axe
Infantry
Xander, Student Swimmer
Sword
Armored
Zelgius, Jet-Black General
Sword
Armored
2
x
Zephiel, The Liberator